Privacy Notice for Startup Application Development SAPI de CV Clients

1. "Responsible" for the processing of your personal data.

Startup Application Development SAPI de CV, is the legal entity, which according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, (LFPDPPP) is understood as (the "Responsible") since, decides on the treatment of the personal data that it collects from you, as the "Owner" thereof, the "Owner" being understood as the natural person to whom the personal data correspond, and by the latter, any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.

For the "Responsible", treating your data legitimately and in compliance with the Federal Law on the matter, is a priority issue. This Privacy Notice complements any other simplified or short privacy notices that the "Responsible" has made available to you as the owner of your personal data and is supplementary in everything that is not expressly referred to by such notices.

2. Address of the "Responsible":

Ignacio Allende # 21-13 Col. Torre Blanc Extension; CP 11289; Mexico, CDMX.

This address is the one established by the "Responsible" to hear and receive notifications.

3. Purposes of the treatment of the personal data of the CLIENTS of the "Responsible".

The "Responsible" in this act collects your data for the following purposes:

  • A) To provide you with the professional services that you require, in accordance with the proposal that the Responsible person presents. The professional services that the "Responsible" can provide are in the design and programming of software for various digital platforms.

  • B) To comply with the obligations contracted with you according to the professional services provided, as well as inform you of any situation or change regarding said services.

  • C) Evaluate the quality of the professional services provided by the "Responsible" and carry out customer satisfaction surveys.

4. Personal data collected by the "Responsible" from its clients.

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, the "Responsible" will use personal identification, contact, labor and billing data.

5. Sensitive personal data.

The "Responsible" informs you that to fulfill the purposes set forth in this privacy notice, it does NOT require the collection of sensitive personal data from you.

6. Options and means to limit the use or disclosure of your personal data.

To limit the use or disclosure of your personal data, so that they are not treated in a manner not authorized by the "customer", you can contact directly to the Department of Personal Data of the "responsible" to the attention of Cintia Liceaga Cintia @ samaya.mx or at our address.

7. Means to exercise the Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO Rights).

You have the right to access your personal data held by the "Responsible" and the details of the treatment thereof, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; Cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, they are being used for non-consensual purposes or if you oppose their treatment for specific purposes.

The procedure that has been implemented for the exercise of said rights, begins with the presentation of the respective request, whose format and information regarding the deadlines in which it will be attended, can be obtained in the Department of Personal Data of the "Responsible", same that you can contact as indicated in point 6 of this privacy notice.

8. Procedure for the owner (client), where appropriate, to revoke their consent for the processing of their personal data.

At any time, you can revoke the consent that, where appropriate, you have granted to the "Responsible" for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases your request can be attended to or the use terminated immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation it is required to continue treating your personal data. Likewise, you should consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that the service you requested cannot continue to be provided, or the conclusion of your relationship with the "Responsible".

To revoke your consent it is necessary that you contact the Personal Data Protection Department of the “Responsible”, in order to know the procedure for the revocation of consent.

9. Transfers of personal data within Mexico and abroad.

Your personal data may be transferred and processed within and outside the country, if necessary for the purposes mentioned in paragraphs A) and B) of point 3 of this privacy notice.

The "Responsible" agrees not to transfer your personal data to other third parties, except that for the professional services provided, they should be transferred to comply with legal obligations before the competent authorities, such as tax authorities or judicial authorities, federal or local. Likewise, your data may be transferred without your consent in the cases provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, and in the cases mentioned in the preceding paragraph and that are within of the assumptions of the aforementioned article 37, in the understanding that the transfers will be made in the terms established by the aforementioned Law.

10. Security measures implemented.

For the protection of your personal data we have implemented security measures of an administrative, physical and technical nature in order to avoid loss, misuse or alteration of your information.

11. Modifications to the privacy notice.

This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements, the needs of the "Responsible" for the services it offers, privacy practices or for other reasons, for which the "Responsible" is reserves the right to make any necessary modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time.

The "Responsible" will make the updated version of the privacy notice available to the client on the website indicated below: www.samaya.mx

12. Right to promote the procedures for the protection of rights and verification established by the Institute.

Any complaint or additional information regarding the processing of your personal data or questions in relation to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties or its Regulations, may be directed to the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI).

Date of last update: October 30, 2019.

Disponible en 

App Store

Navegar

Disponible en 

Google Play

Acerca de

  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Twitter - Grey Circle

Eucken 15-203, Anzures, 11590

CDMX, México

hola@samaya.mx

(55) 7692 4492

2018 (c) Startup Application Development SAPI de CV